Privacy Policy

 

 

Preamble

 

Dolegally.com dedicated to protect your privacy, information and striving to develop cut through technology which provides the users the most powerful, safe and seamless online user experience. This policy applicable to Dolegally.com web site users and governs data collection, usage and privacy. Kindly observe the data practices described in this Policy and The Information Technology Act 2000 of India or any other country of its own.

 

Personal Information

 

We may collect personally / professionally identifiable information, such as your address proof, identity proof, e-mail address, name, home or work address, telephone number, declarations, legal documents etc and information about your computer hardware and software that is collected. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring web site addresses. This information is used by us for the operation of the service, maintain quality of the service and provide general statistics of web site. We don’t read any of your private online communications.

 

We encourage you to review the privacy policy of web sites you choose to link, so that you can understand how those web sites collect, use and share your information. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or other content on web sites outside of Dolegally.com.

 

Use of Information

 

Dolegally.com collects and uses your personal information to deliver the services you have requested and also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available. We may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

 

We do not sell, rent or lease customer lists to third parties. We may from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, we may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to us or you and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

 

We keep tracking of the web sites and pages our customers visit within our web site, in order to determine what services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

 

We will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us (b) protect and defend the rights or property and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users or the public.

 

Use of Cookies

 

Our web site use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

 

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the site features that you customized.

 

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the services or web sites you visit.

 

Security of your Personal Information

 

We secure your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure secure the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol or other controls / protocols.

 

Amendments to Policy

 

We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect company and customer feedback. We encourage you to periodically review this Policy to be informed of how Dolegally.com is protecting your information.

 

Contact Information

 

We encourage your comments regarding this Policy. If you believe that this web site has not adhered to this Policy or any applicable law, please contact us at info@dolegally.com. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

 


Disclaimers

Legal Policies

Access to information and services in this www.dolegally.com platform / portal being provided by Ananya Legal LLP (LLPIN: AAP-1279) www.ananyalegal.com are subject to Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. Therefore we request you to read the policies / agreement carefully before taking any legal decision. Copyright © 2018 - 2020 Ananya Legal LLP. All Rights Reserved. Use of this Site is subject to express terms of use. By using this site, you signify that you agree to be bound by these. Compliance is the responsibility of the management of the Company or owner of the Company, we just facilitate you to complete a particular job and no claims are entertained at all.


Legal Compliance

Registration of a Private Limited Company or getting IEC License / MSME Registration is not just completed task, in fact it is a beginning task from then you are supposed to comply with much legal compliance which are may be monthly, quarterly, biannually or annually or event based on the specific nature of the task. Therefore we request you take informed decisions regarding all of this being in touch with us from time to time. Users of this portal shall also refer The Information Technology Act, 2000 and The Companies Act, 2013, Partnership Act, GST Act, Income Tax Act etc which are generally Applicable to most of the businesses in India.


Legal Affirmation

Please note that we are just a facilitating digital legal platform and we are neither law firm nor Advocates. All information displayed on this legal digital platform is informational and shall not be deemed as legal / business advice. If you are currently dealing with an individual legal / business transaction, you are invited to contact us through email or by phone. Until a legal relationship has been established; we urge that you avoid sharing any confidential and personal information on public portals.